EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS
TBILISI - GEO 10 - 18 APRIL 2015
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BRACHI Josue 8.9.1992 ESP A 55.48 -116 116 118 118
2 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.1.1995 ITA A 55.82 112 115 118 118
3 ALGUL Ismet 22.9.1992 TUR A 55.20 110 114 -116 114
4 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.3.1993 ARM A 55.70 107 111 113 113
5 SIRGHI Oleg 9.7.1987 MDA A 55.84 108 113 -117 113
6 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.6.1993 POL A 55.90 107 111 -114 111
7 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.5.1994 GEO A 55.62 -110 110 -114 110
8 MUSOKHRANOV Oleg 23.8.1995 RUS A 55.98 105 -109 110 110
9 ALIYEV Elmar 7.3.1987 AZE A 55.72 107 -111 -111 107
10 KARDAS Sevket 5.1.1993 TUR A 55.62 100 -105 105 105
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 SIRGHI Oleg 9.7.1987 MDA A 55.84 143 147 151 151
2 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.3.1993 ARM A 55.70 142 146 -151 146
3 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.1.1995 ITA A 55.82 -140 141 -145 141
4 ALIYEV Elmar 7.3.1987 AZE A 55.72 137 -142 -143 137
5 ALGUL Ismet 22.9.1992 TUR A 55.20 128 133 136 136
6 BRACHI Josue 8.9.1992 ESP A 55.48 136 -140 -141 136
7 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.5.1994 GEO A 55.62 135 -141 -141 135
8 MUSOKHRANOV Oleg 23.8.1995 RUS A 55.98 130 134 -137 134
9 KARDAS Sevket 5.1.1993 TUR A 55.62 120 125 130 130
10 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.6.1993 POL A 55.90 122 126 129 129
RESULT MEN 56 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 SIRGHI Oleg 9.7.1987 MDA A 55.84 113 151 264
2 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.3.1993 ARM A 55.70 113 146 259
3 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.1.1995 ITA A 55.82 118 141 259
4 BRACHI Josue 8.9.1992 ESP A 55.48 118 136 254
5 ALGUL Ismet 22.9.1992 TUR A 55.20 114 136 250
6 SHAMILISHVILI Ramini 11.5.1994 GEO A 55.62 110 135 245
7 ALIYEV Elmar 7.3.1987 AZE A 55.72 107 137 244
8 MUSOKHRANOV Oleg 23.8.1995 RUS A 55.98 110 134 244
9 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.6.1993 POL A 55.90 111 129 240
10 KARDAS Sevket 5.1.1993 TUR A 55.62 105 130 235
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Valentin 30.3.1994 AZE A 61.64 133 135 -142 135
2 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.8.1993 ROU A 61.72 128 132 134 134
3 SEZER Bunyami 4.7.1988 TUR A 61.74 -133 134 -136 134
4 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.4.1988 RUS A 61.88 125 -130 130 130
5 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.4.1989 CYP A 62.00 123 -127 127 127
6 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.6.1986 MDA A 61.58 120 124 -127 124
7 AYDIN Emrah 24.6.1997 TUR A 61.82 117 -121 123 123
8 TOKAR Bogdan 25.11.1988 UKR A 61.94 116 119 121 121
9 SOOKY Gergely 19.9.1993 HUN A 61.62 115 119 -121 119
10 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.2.1995 ITA B 61.84 112 117 -121 117
11 GARCIA Ivan 17.1.1983 ESP B 61.48 110 -115 115 115
  GOEGEBUER Tom 27.3.1975 BEL B 61.80 -114 -116 -116 ---
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Valentin 30.3.1994 AZE A 61.64 160 --- --- 160
2 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.4.1989 CYP A 62.00 -150 152 156 156
3 AYDIN Emrah 24.6.1997 TUR A 61.82 146 151 155 155
4 SEZER Bunyami 4.7.1988 TUR A 61.74 -153 -153 154 154
5 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.8.1993 ROU A 61.72 148 -153 153 153
6 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.4.1988 RUS A 61.88 153 -158 -159 153
7 SOOKY Gergely 19.9.1993 HUN A 61.62 150 -155 -155 150
8 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.6.1986 MDA A 61.58 141 145 149 149
9 TOKAR Bogdan 25.11.1988 UKR A 61.94 141 146 149 149
10 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.2.1995 ITA B 61.84 144 148 -153 148
11 GARCIA Ivan 17.1.1983 ESP B 61.48 140 -144 -144 140
12 GOEGEBUER Tom 27.3.1975 BEL B 61.80 136 -139 --- 136
RESULT MEN 62 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 HRISTOV Valentin 30.3.1994 AZE A 61.64 135 160 295
2 SEZER Bunyami 4.7.1988 TUR A 61.74 134 154 288
3 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.8.1993 ROU A 61.72 134 153 287
4 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.4.1988 RUS A 61.88 130 153 283
5 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.4.1989 CYP A 62.00 127 156 283
6 AYDIN Emrah 24.6.1997 TUR A 61.82 123 155 278
7 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.6.1986 MDA A 61.58 124 149 273
8 TOKAR Bogdan 25.11.1988 UKR A 61.94 121 149 270
9 SOOKY Gergely 19.9.1993 HUN A 61.62 119 150 269
10 DI GIUSTO Michael 16.2.1995 ITA B 61.84 117 148 265
11 GARCIA Ivan 17.1.1983 ESP B 61.48 115 140 255
  GOEGEBUER Tom 27.3.1975 BEL B 61.80 --- 136 ---
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 3.2.1992 TUR A 68.54 147 152 156 156
2 MATAM KINGUE Bernardin 20.5.1990 FRA A 68.68 142 145 146 146
3 PETROV Sergei 17.2.1994 RUS A 68.78 140 144 146 146
4 CECHIR Serghei 15.10.1990 MDA A 68.70 138 143 -146 143
5 KARAPETYAN Rostam 23.12.1986 ARM A 68.84 138 -142 -142 138
6 AVETISYAN Vanik 5.3.1987 ARM A 68.74 -137 137 -141 137
7 SANCHEZ David 20.7.1994 ESP A 68.80 135 -140 -140 135
8 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL A 68.52 133 -138 -138 133
9 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE B 68.76 -122 122 126 126
10 BERZONS Ulvis 1.3.1989 LAT B 67.74 -120 120 125 125
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 3.2.1992 TUR A 68.54 170 175 181 181
2 PETROV Sergei 17.2.1994 RUS A 68.78 170 -175 176 176
3 MATAM KINGUE Bernardin 20.5.1990 FRA A 68.68 175 -181 -181 175
4 AVETISYAN Vanik 5.3.1987 ARM A 68.74 -175 175 -180 175
5 KARAPETYAN Rostam 23.12.1986 ARM A 68.84 165 -170 170 170
6 CECHIR Serghei 15.10.1990 MDA A 68.70 168 -175 -176 168
7 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL A 68.52 -162 162 167 167
8 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE B 68.76 155 166 -169 166
9 SANCHEZ David 20.7.1994 ESP A 68.80 165 165 --- 165
10 BERZONS Ulvis 1.3.1989 LAT B 67.74 -155 -155 155 155
RESULT MEN 69 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 3.2.1992 TUR A 68.54 156 181 337
2 PETROV Sergei 17.2.1994 RUS A 68.78 146 176 322
3 MATAM KINGUE Bernardin 20.5.1990 FRA A 68.68 146 175 321
4 AVETISYAN Vanik 5.3.1987 ARM A 68.74 137 175 312
5 CECHIR Serghei 15.10.1990 MDA A 68.70 143 168 311
6 KARAPETYAN Rostam 23.12.1986 ARM A 68.84 138 170 308
7 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL A 68.52 133 167 300
8 SANCHEZ David 20.7.1994 ESP A 68.80 135 165 300
9 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE B 68.76 126 166 292
10 BERZONS Ulvis 1.3.1989 LAT B 67.74 125 155 280
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM A 76.58 156 161 164 164
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 9.6.1988 ARM A 76.38 155 160 -162 160
3 GETTS Victor 24.2.1994 RUS A 76.86 153 156 160 160
4 LIKHARAD Vadzim 6.9.1993 BLR B 76.40 146 151 155 155
5 ROSU Alexandru 30.4.1987 ROU A 76.76 145 150 153 153
6 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.7.1989 MDA A 76.88 142 147 152 152
7 BEJENARIU CARP Florin 15.1.1994 ROU B 76.92 145 150 -153 150
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof 9.7.1986 POL A 76.92 -150 150 -155 150
9 LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO A 76.74 -148 148 -151 148
10 OLIVER Jack 4.1.1991 GBR B 76.62 140 145 -150 145
11 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE B 76.76 -141 141 -146 141
12 GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO B 76.28 135 140 -145 140
13 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP B 76.50 140 -145 -145 140
14 KRING Tim 16.9.1990 DEN B 75.72 129 134 136 136
15 SEIPAJARVI Juho 3.8.1991 FIN B 76.22 -115 -115 117 117
16 BYRD Cathal 15.8.1986 IRL B 76.30 -115 115 -118 115
  TKAC Richard 24.5.1985 SVK B 77.00 -141 -143 -143 ---
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE B 76.76 180 192 -196 192
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 9.6.1988 ARM A 76.38 185 191 --- 191
3 GETTS Victor 24.2.1994 RUS A 76.86 185 191 -197 191
4 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM A 76.58 -186 186 -193 186
5 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP B 76.50 175 185 -192 185
6 ROSU Alexandru 30.4.1987 ROU A 76.76 -184 184 -190 184
7 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof 9.7.1986 POL A 76.92 180 -184 184 184
8 LIKHARAD Vadzim 6.9.1993 BLR B 76.40 170 177 181 181
9 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.7.1989 MDA A 76.88 180 -190 -190 180
10 OLIVER Jack 4.1.1991 GBR B 76.62 170 175 -180 175
11 BEJENARIU CARP Florin 15.1.1994 ROU B 76.92 -175 175 180 175
12 KRING Tim 16.9.1990 DEN B 75.72 160 165 -169 165
13 GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO B 76.28 160 165 -170 165
14 BYRD Cathal 15.8.1986 IRL B 76.30 150 155 157 157
15 SEIPAJARVI Juho 3.8.1991 FIN B 76.22 150 -157 -157 150
  LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO A 76.74 -177 -177 -178 ---
  TKAC Richard 24.5.1985 SVK B 77.00 --- --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 77 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 9.6.1988 ARM A 76.38 160 191 351
2 GETTS Victor 24.2.1994 RUS A 76.86 160 191 351
3 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM A 76.58 164 186 350
4 ROSU Alexandru 30.4.1987 ROU A 76.76 153 184 337
5 LIKHARAD Vadzim 6.9.1993 BLR B 76.40 155 181 336
6 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof 9.7.1986 POL A 76.92 150 184 334
7 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE B 76.76 141 192 333
8 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.7.1989 MDA A 76.88 152 180 332
9 MATA Andres 11.11.1992 ESP B 76.50 140 185 325
10 BEJENARIU CARP Florin 15.1.1994 ROU B 76.92 150 175 325
11 OLIVER Jack 4.1.1991 GBR B 76.62 145 175 320
12 GABRITCHIDZE Irakli 12.11.1995 GEO B 76.28 140 165 305
13 KRING Tim 16.9.1990 DEN B 75.72 136 165 301
14 BYRD Cathal 15.8.1986 IRL B 76.30 115 157 272
15 SEIPAJARVI Juho 3.8.1991 FIN B 76.22 117 150 267
  LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO A 76.74 148 --- ---
  TKAC Richard 24.5.1985 SVK B 77.00 --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BULAT Iurie 6.10.1994 MDA A 84.12 165
168
172 172
2 NOVIKAU Mikalai 13.6.1986 BLR A 84.76
161
166 -169 166
3 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.3.1989 MDA A 84.24 165
-167
-167 165
4 HENNEQUIN Benjamin 24.8.1984 FRA A 84.40 157 162 165 165
5 BARDIS Giovanni 21.5.1987 FRA A 84.80 158 164 -166 164
6 BOLHARYN Volodymyr 21.4.1994 UKR B 84.04 155 160 -163 160
7 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.8.1996 ITA A 84.72 151 -155 155 155
8 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR B 84.72 150 154 -156 154
9 AGHASYAN Aghasi 29.8.1988 ARM A 84.86 153 -157 -157 153
10 BARANYAI Janos 24.6.1984 HUN B 84.08 145 150 152 152
11 TOVMASJAN Karen 5.8.1990 NED A 84.58 152 -155 -155 152
12 GEDIK Sadrettin 5.5.1997 TUR B 79.76 145 150 -153 150
13 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.6.1992 GRE B 83.92 145 150 -155 150
14 SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP B 84.28 140 -145 145 145
15 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 7.5.1980 LTU B 84.44 -145 145 -150 145
16 SAMKO Karol 9.3.1990 SVK B 84.88 143 -146 -146 143
17 POLISHCHUK Taras 11.1.1994 UKR B 84.70 130 135 140 140
  RAAPPANA Sami 18.2.1990 FIN B 84.40 --- --- --- ---
  YUFKIN Alexey 11.1.1986 RUS A 84.70 -164 -164 -165 ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 HENNEQUIN Benjamin 24.8.1984 FRA A
84.40
198
-202
202 202
2 YUFKIN Alexey 11.1.1986 RUS A 84.70 -190 198 -202 198
3 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.3.1989 MDA A 84.24
190
195
197 197
4 NOVIKAU Mikalai 13.6.1986 BLR A 84.76 192 195 -198 195
5 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.6.1992 GRE B 83.92 186 -192 192 192
6 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.8.1996 ITA A 84.72 191 -196 -196 191
7 BARDIS Giovanni 21.5.1987 FRA A 84.80 186 190 -194 190
8 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR B 84.72 -188 188 -196 188
9 BULAT Iurie 6.10.1994 MDA A 84.12 -185 185 -190 185
10 BARANYAI Janos 24.6.1984 HUN B 84.08 180 184 -187 184
11 SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP B 84.28 -175 175 183 183
12 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 7.5.1980 LTU B 84.44 175 180 -184 180
13 POLISHCHUK Taras 11.1.1994 UKR B 84.70 165 170 175 175
14 GEDIK Sadrettin 5.5.1997 TUR B 79.76 -170 170 -176 170
  BOLHARYN Volodymyr 21.4.1994 UKR B 84.04 -180 -180 -180 ---
  RAAPPANA Sami 18.2.1990 FIN B 84.40 --- --- --- ---
  TOVMASJAN Karen 5.8.1990 NED A 84.58 -184 -184 -186 ---
  AGHASYAN Aghasi 29.8.1988 ARM A 84.86 -185 -185 -185 ---
  SAMKO Karol 9.3.1990 SVK B 84.88 -192 -194 -194 ---
RESULT MEN 85 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 HENNEQUIN Benjamin 24.8.1984 FRA A 84.40 165 202 367
2 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.3.1989 MDA A 84.24 165 197 362
3 NOVIKAU Mikalai 13.6.1986 BLR A 84.76 166 195 361
4 BULAT Iurie 6.10.1994 MDA A 84.12 172 185 357
5 BARDIS Giovanni 21.5.1987 FRA A 84.80 164 190 354
6 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.8.1996 ITA A 84.72 155 191 346
7 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.6.1992 GRE B 83.92 150 192 342
8 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR B 84.72 154 188 342
9 BARANYAI Janos 24.6.1984 HUN B 84.08 152 184 336
10 SANCHEZ Manuel 24.11.1991 ESP B 84.28 145 183 328
11 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 7.5.1980 LTU B 84.44 145 180 325
12 GEDIK Sadrettin 5.5.1997 TUR B 79.76 150 170 320
13 POLISHCHUK Taras 11.1.1994 UKR B 84.70 140 175 315
  YUFKIN Alexey 11.1.1986 RUS A 84.70 --- 198 ---
  BOLHARYN Volodymyr 21.4.1994 UKR B 84.04 160 --- ---
  AGHASYAN Aghasi 29.8.1988 ARM A 84.86 153 --- ---
  TOVMASJAN Karen 5.8.1990 NED A 84.58 152 --- ---
  SAMKO Karol 9.3.1990 SVK B 84.88 143 --- ---
  RAAPPANA Sami 18.2.1990 FIN B 84.40 --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.6.1991 LTU A 93.60 175 182 -189 182
2 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS A 92.56 172 176 180 180
3 GRELA Lukasz 25.11.1986 POL A 93.66 173 178 -181 178
4 VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.5.1993 BLR A 93.94 168 173 177 177
5 BERSANAU Aliaksandr 1.9.1992 BLR A 93.70 163 171 174 174
6 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.1.1993 LTU A 93.74 165 174 -177 174
7 DANCIU Marius 5.12.1989 ROU A 93.80 165 -170 170 170
8 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.8.1981 ISR A 92.84 162 166 -169 166
9 VITER Yaroslav 5.12.1992 UKR B 92.90 156 160 164 164
10 NANADZE Nika 23.5.1991 GEO B 93.38 -151 151 -155 151
11 ANTTIROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN B 93.34 -150 150 --- 150
12 GASIOR Jiri 24.1.1991 CZE B 93.26 145 -149 149 149
13 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN B 93.66 144 149 -152 149
14 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 1.2.1994 LAT B 92.44 145 -150 -153 145
15 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN B 93.74 -145 145 150 145
16 TOMIC Igor 6.11.1987 SRB B 92.88 137 141 144 144
17 NORGAARD Jeppe 24.4.1988 DEN B 93.94 138 138 143 143
18 DARVILLE Simon 26.6.1993 DEN B 92.32 132 137 -141 137
19 RORSTADBOTNEN Sindre 21.11.1992 NOR B 93.06 -133 133 136 133
20 SUEN Ziga 4.11.1986 SLO B 90.98 -123 -123 123 123
DSQ CIRICU Anatoli 14.9.1988 MDA A 93.56 -- -- -- --
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.6.1991 LTU A 93.60 210 217 221 221
2 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS A 92.56 207 212 219 219
3 VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.5.1993 BLR A 93.94 200 207 209 209
4 GRELA Lukasz 25.11.1986 POL A 93.66 202 207 -209 207
5 VITER Yaroslav 5.12.1992 UKR B 92.90 190 195 200 200
6 ANTTIROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN B 93.34 195 -202 -205 195
7 BERSANAU Aliaksandr 1.9.1992 BLR A 93.70 195 -205 -205 195
8 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.1.1993 LTU A 93.74 195 -204 -205 195
9 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.8.1981 ISR A 92.84 192 -198 200 192
10 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN B 93.74 180 186 191 191
11 NANADZE Nika 23.5.1991 GEO B 93.38 184 -188 -188 184
12 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN B 93.66 -180 180 184 184
13 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 1.2.1994 LAT B 92.44 -180 180 -188 180
14 GASIOR Jiri 24.1.1991 CZE B 93.26 -178 178 -184 178
15 RORSTADBOTNEN Sindre 21.11.1992 NOR B 93.06 170 175 -180 175
16 NORGAARD Jeppe 24.4.1988 DEN B 93.94 168 -172 175 175
17 TOMIC Igor 6.11.1987 SRB B 92.88 171 -175 -176 171
18 DARVILLE Simon 26.6.1993 DEN B 92.32 165 -171 -172 165
19 SUEN Ziga 4.11.1986 SLO B 90.98 145 152 -155 152
-- DANCIU Marius 5.12.1989 ROU A 93.80 -190 -190 -191 ---
DSQ CIRICU Anatoli 14.9.1988 MDA A 93.56 -- -- -- --
RESULT MEN 94 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.6.1991 LTU A 93.60 182 221 403
2 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS A 92.56 180 219 399
3 VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.5.1993 BLR A 93.94 177 209 386
4 GRELA Lukasz 25.11.1986 POL A 93.66 178 207 385
5 BERSANAU Aliaksandr 1.9.1992 BLR A 93.70 174 195 369
6 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.1.1993 LTU A 93.74 174 195 369
7 VITER Yaroslav 5.12.1992 UKR B 92.90 164 200 364
8 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.8.1981 ISR A 92.84 166 192 358
9 ANTTIROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN B 93.34 150 195 345
10 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN B 93.74 145 191 336
11 NANADZE Nika 23.5.1991 GEO B 93.38 151 184 335
12 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN B 93.66 149 184 333
13 GASIOR Jiri 24.1.1991 CZE B 93.26 149 178 327
14 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 1.2.1994 LAT B 92.44 145 180 325
15 NORGAARD Jeppe 24.4.1988 DEN B 93.94 143 175 318
16 TOMIC Igor 6.11.1987 SRB B 92.88 144 171 315
17 RORSTADBOTNEN Sindre 21.11.1992 NOR B 93.06 133 175 308
18 DARVILLE Simon 26.6.1993 DEN B 92.32 137 165 302
19 SUEN Ziga 4.11.1986 SLO B 90.98 123 152 275
-- DANCIU Marius 5.12.1989 ROU A 93.80 170 --- ---
DSQ CIRICU Anatoli 14.9.1988 MDA A 93.56 -- -- --
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 BONK Bartlomiej 11.10.1984 POL A 103.80 -180 180 185 185
2 MURATOV Gennadii 2.3.1987 RUS A 104.16 180 183 -186 183
3 GOGIA Davit 2.6.1990 GEO A 104.46 -177 177 181 181
4 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.2.1997 ARM A 104.76 -180 -180 181 181
5 LOBAN Aleh 15.1.1985 BLR A 104.00 175 180 -185 180
6 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.9.1986 AUT A 104.16 180 -183 -184 180
7 ZBIRNEA Andrian 12.5.1990 MDA A 104.62 -177 -177 177 177
8 ZAITSEV Roman 13.3.1987 UKR B 104.10 165 170 175 175
9 BIBIK Oleksii 11.1.1993 UKR B 104.54 165 170 175 175
10 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.1.1992 LAT A 104.22 -173 173 -176 173
11 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 7.1.1990 POL A 105.00 172 -175 -176 172
12 COBZARIU Leonard Dumitru 16.4.1992 ROU B 104.80 165 -170 170 170
13 KAVELASVILI David 2.8.1985 GRE B 103.06 162 168 -173 168
14 KOVAC Matej 1.6.1992 SVK B 104.96 160 -165 167 167
15 ELVAN Resul 18.3.1989 TUR B 104.68 -161 161 -166 161
16 KUZIC Nenad 17.9.1991 SRB B 99.76 155 160 -165 160
17 VIKSI Andres 15.12.1989 EST C 104.38 150 155 -158 155
18 KRYWULT Patrik 25.8.1990 CZE C 99.70 145 150 154 154
19 FORSTER Philipp 14.2.1994 AUT C 104.08 145 150 -155 150
20 KOZIENKA Lukas 30.6.1989 SVK B 104.42 -150 150 -153 150
21 ANDERSEN Mikkel 28.11.1988 DEN C 103.30 138 -143 -145 138
22 MURPHY Eoin 6.9.1993 IRL C 104.28 120 124 127 127
  MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.2.1985 GEO A 104.62 -172 -173 -173  
  GYURKOVICS Ferenc 3.9.1979 HUN B 104.72 --- --- --- ---
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 7.1.1990 POL A 105.00 216 227 -228 227
2 BONK Bartlomiej 11.10.1984 POL A 103.80 215 220 223 223
3 ZBIRNEA Andrian 12.5.1990 MDA A 104.62 212 222 -227 222
4 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.1.1992 LAT A 104.22 215 221 225 221
5 ZAITSEV Roman 13.3.1987 UKR B 104.10 205 215 220 220
6 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.2.1997 ARM A 104.76 210 216 -221 216
7 LOBAN Aleh 15.1.1985 BLR A 104.00 208 215 -220 215
8 MURATOV Gennadii 2.3.1987 RUS A 104.16 215 -220 -223 215
9 GOGIA Davit 2.6.1990 GEO A 104.46 210 -216 -216 210
10 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.9.1986 AUT A 104.16 -205 205 -210 205
11 ELVAN Resul 18.3.1989 TUR B 104.68 196 203 -209 203
12 KAVELASVILI David 2.8.1985 GRE B 103.06 195 201 -207 201
13 BIBIK Oleksii 11.1.1993 UKR B 104.54 200 -205 -207 200
14 KUZIC Nenad 17.9.1991 SRB B 99.76 195 -200 -200 195
15 KOVAC Matej 1.6.1992 SVK B 104.96 195 -200 -203 195
16 VIKSI Andres 15.12.1989 EST C 104.38 180 187 -192 187
17 KRYWULT Patrik 25.8.1990 CZE C 99.70 177 181 186 186
18 FORSTER Philipp 14.2.1994 AUT C 104.08 180 -186 -186 180
19 ANDERSEN Mikkel 28.11.1988 DEN C 103.30 168 172 -176 172
20 MURPHY Eoin 6.9.1993 IRL C 104.28 155 161 166 166
  MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.2.1985 GEO A 104.62 --- --- --- ---
  COBZARIU Leonard Dumitru 16.4.1992 ROU B 104.80 -200 -200 -202 ---
  GYURKOVICS Ferenc 3.9.1979 HUN B 104.72 --- --- --- ---
  KOZIENKA Lukas 30.6.1989 SVK B 104.42 -190 -193 -193 ---
RESULT MEN 105 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 BONK Bartlomiej 11.10.1984 POL A 103.80 185 223 408
2 ZBIRNEA Andrian 12.5.1990 MDA A 104.62 177 222 399
3 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 7.1.1990 POL A 105.00 172 227 399
4 MURATOV Gennadii 2.3.1987 RUS A 104.16 183 215 398
5 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.2.1997 ARM A 104.76 181 216 397
6 LOBAN Aleh 15.1.1985 BLR A 104.00 180 215 395
7 ZAITSEV Roman 13.3.1987 UKR B 104.10 175 220 395
8 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.1.1992 LAT A 104.22 173 221 394
9 GOGIA Davit 2.6.1990 GEO A 104.46 181 210 391
10 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.9.1986 AUT A 104.16 180 205 385
11 BIBIK Oleksii 11.1.1993 UKR B 104.54 175 200 375
12 KAVELASVILI David 2.8.1985 GRE B 103.06 168 201 369
13 ELVAN Resul 18.3.1989 TUR B 104.68 161 203 364
14 KOVAC Matej 1.6.1992 SVK B 104.96 167 195 362
15 KUZIC Nenad 17.9.1991 SRB B 99.76 160 195 355
16 VIKSI Andres 15.12.1989 EST C 104.38 155 187 342
17 KRYWULT Patrik 25.8.1990 CZE C 99.70 154 186 340
18 FORSTER Philipp 14.2.1994 AUT C 104.08 150 180 330
19 ANDERSEN Mikkel 28.11.1988 DEN C 103.30 138 172 310
20 MURPHY Eoin 6.9.1993 IRL C 104.28 127 166 293
  COBZARIU Leonard Dumitru 16.4.1992 ROU B 104.80 170 --- ---
  KOZIENKA Lukas 30.6.1989 SVK B 104.42 150 --- ---
  MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.2.1985 GEO A 104.62 --- --- ---
  GYURKOVICS Ferenc 3.9.1979 HUN B 104.72 --- --- ---
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Senior SNATCH
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS A 189.80 -190 194 202 202
2 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO A 131.04 192 197 201 201
3 PROSHAK Oleg 6.11.1983 UKR A 130.20 190 195 200 200
4 VELAGIC Almir 22.8.1981 GER A 148.36 185 190 193 193
5 NAGY Peter 16.1.1986 HUN A 156.70 184 -189 189 189
6 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL A 123.96 177 183 187 187
7 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 9.8.1987 BLR A 162.52 186 -193 -193 186
8 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.6.1996 BLR B 130.90 170 175 180 180
9 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL A 105.14 170 -174 174 174
10 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.5.1993 UKR B 110.60 165 170 -175 170
11 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.2.1986 ISR B 125.54 -160 160 166 166
12 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.7.1993 LTU B 105.80 155 -161 163 163
13 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO B 107.96 156 160 163 163
14 TOLLEFSEN Kim Eirik 24.12.1989 NOR B 113.92 152 -156 156 156
15 ROININEN Teemu 10.7.1986 FIN B 142.52 155 -160 -160 155
16 KAGO Riho 28.9.1984 EST B 117.24 153 -158 -160 153
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Senior C.JERK
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 PROSHAK Oleg 6.11.1983 UKR A 130.20 230 232 235 235
2 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO A 131.04 225 231 234 234
3 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL A 123.96 217 223 230 230
4 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS A 189.80 230 -236 -236 230
5 NAGY Peter 16.1.1986 HUN A 156.70 215 223 228 228
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.8.1981 GER A 148.36 225 -232 -233 225
7 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL A 105.14 215 218 223 223
8 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 9.8.1987 BLR A 162.52 215 220 -225 220
9 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.6.1996 BLR B 130.90 205 212 -220 212
10 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.2.1986 ISR B 125.54 200 206 -212 206
11 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO B 107.96 193 200 204 204
12 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.5.1993 UKR B 110.60 191 198 201 201
13 ROININEN Teemu 10.7.1986 FIN B 142.52 201 -205 -205 201
14 TOLLEFSEN Kim Eirik 24.12.1989 NOR B 113.92 192 199 -203 199
15 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.7.1993 LTU B 105.80 190 -196 -198 190
16 KAGO Riho 28.9.1984 EST B 117.24 -182 182 -190 182
RESULT MEN +105 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 PROSHAK Oleg 6.11.1983 UKR A 130.20 200 235 435
2 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO A 131.04 201 234 435
3 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS A 189.80 202 230 432
4 VELAGIC Almir 22.8.1981 GER A 148.36 193 225 418
5 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL A 123.96 187 230 417
6 NAGY Peter 16.1.1986 HUN A 156.70 189 228 417
7 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 9.8.1987 BLR A 162.52 186 220 406
8 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL A 105.14 174 223 397
9 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.6.1996 BLR B 130.90 180 212 392
10 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.2.1986 ISR B 125.54 166 206 372
11 VASYLEVSKYI Roman 11.5.1993 UKR B 110.60 170 201 371
12 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO B 107.96 163 204 367
13 ROININEN Teemu 10.7.1986 FIN B 142.52 155 201 356
14 TOLLEFSEN Kim Eirik 24.12.1989 NOR B 113.92 156 199 355
15 LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.7.1993 LTU B 105.80 163 190 353
16 KAGO Riho 28.9.1984 EST B 117.24 153 182 335