European Senior Weighlifting Championships
Tel Aviv - ISR   03-13 April 2014
RESULTS MEN 56 Kg Senior TOTAL            
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 CROITORU Florin I. 25.08.1993 ROU A 55,68
122
137
259
2 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA A 55,68 114
143
257
3 MARGARYAN Smbat 17.03.1993 ARM A 55,92 109
147
256
4 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA A 55,96 109
146
255
5 BRACHI Josue 08.09.1992 ESP B 55,62 115 138 253
6 ALGUL Ismet 22.09.1992 TUR A 55,00
115
133 248
7 NAZIF Ferdi 22.09.1989 BUL A 55,72 111 137 248
8 GOEGEBUER Tom 27.03.1975 BEL A 55,48
115
132 247
9 VIZITIU Daniel F. 30.01.1996 ROU A 55,66 112 135 247
10 CHENKOV Todor 13.12.1993 BUL A 55,62 111 135 246
11 KOZLOWSKI Dominik 14.06.1993 POL B 55,94 112 120 232
12 GOVDELI Furkan 28.07.1994 TUR B 55,80 101 123 224
 
RESULTS MEN 62 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 FILEV Ivaylo 01.05.1987 BUL A 61,86
136
163
299
2 CHADOVICH Stanislau 24.08.1992 BLR A 61,70
135
158
293
3 ENEV Stoyan 06.07.1989 BUL A 61,96 126
160
286
4 SEZER Bunyami 04.07.1988 TUR A 61,70
135
150 285
5 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA A 61,76 123 153 276
6 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN A 61,56 116 145 261
  BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR A 61,94 129 --- ---
                 
RESULTS MEN 69 Kg Senior TOTAL            
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS A 69,00
151
176
327
2 AVETISYAN Vanik 03.05.1987 ARM A 68,20 140
175
315
3 CECHIR Serghei 15.10.1990 MDA A 68,60
143
172
315
4 KHALIBEKOV Feliks 03.02.1990 RUS A 68,86
143
172 315
5 BEJENARIU Florin 15.01.1994 ROU A 68,80 142 169 311
6 MINCHEV Dian 29.09.1983 BUL A 68,80 133 167 300
7 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR A 68,84 130 165 295
8 OZENOGLU Gokhan 16.01.1993 TUR B 68,00 130 161 291
9 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE B 68,84 129 158 287
10 SANCHEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP B 68,74 125 161 286
11 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL B 68,60 125 160 285
12 CASTRO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP B 68,22 130 150 280
13 NAGA Djihed 20.06.1988 BEL B 68,92 120 135 255
 
RESULTS MEN 77 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB A 76,68
155
194
349
2 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB A 76,70
157
192
349
3 UNANIAN Razmik 05.02.1994 RUS A 76,86 152
192
344
4 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM A 76,48
157
185 342
5 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA A 76,62 151 182 333
6 DIMITROV Aleksandar 11.10.1989 BUL A 76,90 148 182 330
7 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK A 76,96 150 180 330
8 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU A 76,72 148 180 328
9 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR A 76,98 145 180 325
10 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM B 76,08 147 175 322
11 KRING Tim 16.09.1990 DEN B 74,74 131 159 290
12 CLEGG Shaun 13.10.1992 GBR B 75,18 127 160 287
  CAPTARI Dumitru 12.07.1989 MDA B 76,30 145 --- ---
 
RESULTS MEN 85 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 MARKOV Ivan 14.09.1988 BUL A 84,56
175
210
385
2 MALIGOV Adam 06.05.1993 RUS A 84,94
171
202
373
3 HENNEQUIN Benjamin 24.08.1984 FRA A 84,26
161
206
367
4 AGHASYAN Aghasi 29.08.1988 ARM A 84,68 150 195 345
5 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof 03.12.1990 POL A 84,98 155 190 345
6 TOVMASJAN Karen 05.08.1990 NED A 84,42 156 186 342
7 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN A 84,58 152 189 341
8 SAMKO Karol 09.03.1990 SVK A 84,74 149 192 341
9 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE B 83,88 150 190 340
10 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 ISR A 83,64 150 180 330
11 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN B 84,84 147 177 324
12 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO B 84,28 130 171 301
13 TERMIGNONE Dany 15.03.1987 SUI B 83,48 135 158 293
14 PETROVIC Sladan 05.11.1989 SRB B 84,14 129 160 289
15 DARVILLE Simon K. 26.06.1993 DEN B 84,54 127 155 282
16 WACHET Robert 23.04.1978 AUT B 84,32 131 150 281
                 
RESULTS MEN 94 Kg Senior TOTAL            
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian 28.03.1989 POL A 94,00
180
210
390
2 ZIELINSKI Tomasz 29.10.1990 POL A 93,82 170
210
380
3 GOSPODINOV Vasil 05.11.1993 BUL A 93,60
174
205
379
4 TABAKU Ervis 20.09.1989 ALB A 94,00 166 193 359
5 PENT Leho 02.04.1990 EST A 92,62 158 197 355
6 ANTTIROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN B 93,58 154 201 355
7 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU B 90,36 163 190 353
8 CHERNYSHOV Yaroslav 16.06.1992 UKR A 92,42 165 185 350
9 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR B 92,26 150 195 345
10 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN B 93,74 150 186 336
11 RETULAINEN Eero 13.10.1992 FIN B 93,68 150 178 328
12 BOXALL Owen 03.07.1990 GBR B 92,52 145 180 325
13 WEBSTER Sonny 10.03.1994 GBR B 93,24 146 178 324
14 NORGAARD Jeppe 24.04.1988 DEN B 93,20 140 166 306
  MANUSHI Redon 02.05.1990 FRA B 92,34
170
--- ---
  STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU A 93,88 --- --- ---
 
RESULTS MEN 105 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS A 104,98
183
222
405
2 NANIEV Timur 20.09.1994 RUS A 104,96
182
222
404
3 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR A 104,76
184
212 396
4 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT A 103,62 172
218
390
5 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 07.01.1990 POL A 104,92 173 215 388
6 ZAITSEV Roman 13.03.1987 UKR A 102,72 173 212 385
7 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER A 104,54 170 211 381
8 ZBIRNEA Andrian 12.05.1990 MDA B 101,54 175 205 380
9 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN A 103,62 173 201 374
10 BEHM Robby 09.12.1986 GER B 104,58 168 206 374
11 VIKSI Andres 15.12.1989 EST B 103,88 147 188 335
12 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE B 98,26 153 181 334
  KLEPATSKYI Serhii 28.08.1988 UKR A 104,44 170 --- ---
  LICHOVOJ Sergej 27.07.1993 LTU B 104,42 155 --- ---
                 
RESULTS MEN +105 Kg Senior TOTAL
Place Name Born Nation Group B.Weight Snatch C.&Jerk Result
1 LOVCHEV Aleksei 13.06.1989 RUS A 134,12
205
252
457
2 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM A 147,48 190
246
436
3 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER A 143,92 191 232
423
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL A 113,14
192
230 422
5 MURATOV Gennady 02.03.1987 RUS A 111,80 191 230 421
6 SEIM Mart 24.10.1990 EST A 141,14 182
236
418
7 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN A